Make your own free website on Tripod.com
CHS Wrestling SMAC Placewinners

Calvert High School Wrestling

SMAC Placewinners




Champions:

Date          Name
1999          Justin Brittain
1999          Scott McAdoo   Two Time Champion
1999          Jason Poore    Two Time Champion 
1999          Paul Sheran    Two Time Champion
1999          Blaire Surgent
1998          Jermaine Barnes
1998          Scott McAdoo
1998          Jason Poore
1998          Paul Sheran
1997          Shawn Poore    Two Time Champion
1997          Ahren Surgent
1996          Shawn Poore
1993          Bill Durnbaugh
1993          Kevin Lyons
1992          Chris Mullins
1992          Billy Powloski
1988          Matt Warner    First SMAC Champion In School History

Runners-up:

Date          Name

1997          Jason Poore
1997          Blaire Surgent
1996          Andrew Shumate
1994          Andrew Shumate
1993          McGarren Newsome
1989          Chuck Kinzer
1987          JoJo Parren
1987          Matt Warner
1986          JoJo Parren

Third Place:

Date          Name

1999          Max Buff
1999          Justin Holman
1998          Matt Fletcher
1998          Blaire Surgent
1997          Jermaine Barnes
1997          Pat Stella
1996          Jason Poore
1996          Ahren Surgent
1995          Jason Altizer
1994          Jason Altizer
1994          Jeremy Mullins
1994          Ahren Surgent
1993          Jeremy Mullins
1993          Ricky Wilson
1992          Kevin Lyons
1992          Alex Peschl
1991          Jason Garland
1991          Jason Guillen
1991          Chris Nickerson
1991          Billy Pawlowski
1991          Alex Peschl
1987          Jerry Harmon
1987          Matt Sergi

Fourth Place:

Date          Name

1999          Tony Roberts
1999          Buck Sampson
1997          Scott McAdoo
1997          Donald Mueller
1996          Blaire Surgent
1996          Brian Teegarden
1995          Shawn Poore 
1995          Andrew Shumate
1994          Jason Ouellette
1994          Shawn Poore
1993          Jason Altizer
1993          David Robbins
1992          Jamie Denton
1988          Chuck Kinzer
1986          Matt Klapper

Fifth Place:

Date          Name

1999          Jeremiah Cleman
1997          Brian Taylor
1996          Justin Derr
1995          Jermaine Barnes
1995          Jason Ouellette

Sixth Place:

Date          Name

1999          Dustlin Little
1998          Dustin Little
1998          Buck Sampson
1997          Paul Sheran
1996          Jermaine Barnes
1996          Jerry Cozzens
1996          Donald Mueller
1995          Ahren Surgent
1995          Steve Suthard
1995          Brian Teegarden

Press the back button or click here to return to the CHS Wrestling Home Page
This page has been visited times since March 10, 1998.